Smart.Com.Ph - Info smart.com.ph

smart.com.ph receives about 16,400 unique visitors and 54,448 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $94.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,404.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smart.com.ph is ranked number 26,684 in the world and 0.00328% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Makati, D9, 1214, Philippines and links to network IP address 125.5.87.37.

About - smart.com.ph

How popular is smart.com.ph?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
492,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,448 (3.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,684 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00328% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 86.3%83.5%137
United States 2.2%2.2%132647
Saudi Arabia 1.8%3.0%7937
Singapore 1.2%1.1%10200
India 0.7%0.9%99514
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%21148

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smart.com.ph
75.50%44.37%1.84
my.smart.com.ph
24.78%24.38%3.1
store.smart.com.ph
16.82%18.48%3.4
help.smart.com.ph
8.10%3.95%1.5
bills.smart.com.ph
3.56%1.14%1.0
apps.smart.com.ph
3.46%2.17%2.0
search.smart.com.ph
2.03%0.85%1.3
api.smart.com.ph
1.69%1.09%2.0
ebiz.smart.com.ph
1.31%2.18%5.2
360.smart.com.ph
0.45%0.18%1
srmapps.smart.com.ph
0.25%0.16%1.9
atts.smart.com.ph
0.17%0.47%9
infocast.smart.com.ph
0.17%0.19%4
authenticate.smart.com.ph
0.16%0.11%2
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush smart.com.ph
Domain:
  smart.com.ph
Rank:
  28,238
Organic Keywords:
  26,734
Organic Traffic:
  57,282
Organic Cost:
  $48,104.00
Adwords Keywords:
  37
Adwords Traffic:
  29
Adwords Cost:
  $266.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,122
Total Backlinks:
  75,419
Follow Links:
  63,388
Nofollow Links:
  12,031
Referring Domains:
  1,627
Referring IPs:
  1,849

How socially engaged is smart.com.ph?

Facebook:
  482,601
Google +:
  124
Linkedin:
  32
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  1

How much smart.com.ph can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$94.39
Monthly Revenue:
$2,831.70
Yearly Revenue:
$34,452.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Philippines 45,464$73.65
United States 1,198$13.74
Saudi Arabia 1,633$3.30
Singapore 599$1.79
Hong Kong 327$1.13
India 490$0.78

How much money do smart.com.ph lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$275.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,348.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,085
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
122,541
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,490,911
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Philippines 3,182$5.16
United States 216$2.47
Saudi Arabia 343$0.69
Singapore 174$0.52
India 137$0.22
Hong Kong 33$0.11

How much is smart.com.ph worth?

Website Value:
$73,404.06

Where is smart.com.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
125.5.87.37
ASN:
AS7629 
ISP:
5F L.V. Locsin Bldg 
Server Location:
Makati
D9
1214
Philippines
 

Other sites hosted on 125.5.87.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does smart.com.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(2342 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/smart-corporate-sitebanner-surfabroad-mobile-06dec2016.jpg?sfvrsn=0 could save 134.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/smart-bro-postpaidplans-mobilesitebanner-02.jpg?sfvrsn=0 could save 123.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/smart-corporate-sitebanner-surfabroad-06dec2016.jpg?sfvrsn=0 could save 62.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/smart-bro-postpaidplans-corpsitebanner-02.jpg?sfvrsn=2 could save 51KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/smartbroprepaid-ltehomewifi-mobilebanner.jpg?sfvrsn=0 could save 50.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/note8-corp-carousel_1920x575pxa48ef745da326179b31bff0000a2130b.jpg?sfvrsn=0 could save 36.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/SmartRevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/BG1C.jpg could save 34.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/giga50-banner-1920-x-575px-2.jpg?sfvrsn=2 could save 31.8KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/SmartRevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/BG3C.jpg could save 30.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/onlinestore.jpg?sfvrsn=2 could save 28.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/smartbroprepaid-ltehomewifi-corpbanner.jpg?sfvrsn=0 could save 25.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/giga50-480-x-500px-2.jpg?sfvrsn=2 could save 23.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/note8-mobile-version_480x500pxb38ef745da326179b31bff0000a2130b.jpg?sfvrsn=0 could save 11.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/google-play-badge.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/smartmobilelogo.png could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/mysmart-access-manage.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/mysmart-paybills.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 1.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/smartblacklogo.png?v=060716/images/smartblacklogo.png?v=060716 could save 1.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/mysmart-account-services.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 1.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/mysmart-balance-usage.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 1.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://d6tizftlrpuof.cloudfront.net/themes/prod/c3043a104a5a8258a8f05963f02488f9 could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/instant-perks8455f545da326179b31bff0000a2130b.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/instant-perks-ico.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 973B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/mysmart-icon-green.png could save 968B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/login-mysmart-ico.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 952B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/arrow-green.png could save 933B (79% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/login-mysmart.png?sfvrsn=2 could save 931B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/mysmart-icon.png could save 899B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/images/default-source/default-album/question-mark.png could save 892B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/arrow-down.png could save 858B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/smartblacklogo2.png?v=061016 could save 813B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/submenu-bg-right2.png could save 563B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/images/submenu-bg-left2.png could save 560B (46% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://sumo.com/api/load/ (expiration not specified)
http://load.sumome.com/ (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-CVHD (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/371070526417192?v=next (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/932630946774438?v=next (20 minutes)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js?1504927041706 (50 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.edm.smart.com.ph/javascripts/core/webforms/webform-out.js?1504927041***6 (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/css/normalize.min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 74KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing http://www.edm.smart.com.ph/javascripts/core/webforms/webform-out.js?1504927041***6 could save 74KiB (84% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 54.6KiB (57% reduction).

Minifying http://www.edm.smart.com.ph/javascripts/core/webforms/webform-out.js?1504927041***6 could save 52.7KiB (60% reduction).
Minifying https://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/Assets2/js/jquery.sticky.js could save 704B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***6B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://smart.com.ph/Corporate/WebResource.axd?d=h60pQY-SIYiEfxdMcVPv7YNqn-nz--1bUSuP5nozhyAnTnLqPytyQkQdsf3HLFBvjV5wJbVpGcZdtVKAaJhC619ROe7GygwHRtmGlG-vN3M1&t=636161128665894255 could save 619B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 41.5KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://smart.com.ph/corporate could save 41.5KiB (33% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/css/core.css?v=04192017 could save 4.7KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://smart.com.ph/smartrevamp/AssetsResponsive/css/brands/corporate.css?v=030916 could save 1.3KiB (24% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://itunes…586863833?mt=8"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="submit" name="submit" class="wf-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Telecommunications

What sites are related to smart.com.ph?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Location: http://smart.com.ph/
Connection: keep-alive
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Location: http://smart.com.ph/corporate
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 09 Sep 2017 03:17:14 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 451394
Set-Cookie: NSC_Q_MC_TNBSU.DPN.QI_SPPU=ffffffff09a2efd845525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3579
Mname ns01.smart.com.ph
Rname hyvillanueva.smart.com.ph
Serial Number 1802
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 432000
Minimum TTL 0
A 125.5.87.37 879
MX smtp1.smart.com.ph 879
MX smtp5.smart.com.ph 879
MX smart-com-ph.mail.protection.outlook.com 879
TXT 279
TXT 279
TXT 279
TXT 279
TXT 279
TXT 279
TXT 279
NS ns04.smart.com.ph 3579
NS ns02.smart.com.ph 3579
NS ns01.smart.com.ph 3579
NS ns03.smart.com.ph 3579

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smart.com.ph widget